UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Results: Winners, Venue, Attendance
Click Here To Promote Anything On The Above Place
Here are the full results for UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont(also known as UFC Fight Night 195, UFC Vegas 40 and UFC on ESPN+ 53).
The event will take place on October 16, 2021, at the UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada, part of the Las Vegas Metropolitan Area, United States.
A Women's Featherweight fight between Aspen Ladd and Norma Dumont will serve as the main event headliner.
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Promotion: Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Date: October 16, 2021 (2021-10-16)
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Venue: UFC Apex
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont City: Enterprise, Nevada, United States
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Bonus Winners
For more and the latest news about UFC Event, stay tuned to us.
Here are the full results for UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont(also known as UFC Fight Night 195, UFC Vegas 40 and UFC on ESPN+ 53).
The event will take place on October 16, 2021, at the UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada, part of the Las Vegas Metropolitan Area, United States.
A Women's Featherweight fight between Aspen Ladd and Norma Dumont will serve as the main event headliner.
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Promotion: Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Date: October 16, 2021 (2021-10-16)
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Venue: UFC Apex
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont City: Enterprise, Nevada, United States
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Full Result
Main card (ESPN+) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weight class | Method | Round | Time | |||
Women's Featherweight | Norma Dumont | def. | Aspen Ladd | Decision (unanimous) (49–46, 49–46, 48–47) | 5 | 5:00 |
Heavyweight | Andrei Arlovski | def. | Carlos Felipe | Decision (unanimous) (29–28, 29–28, 29–28) | 3 | 5:00 |
Lightweight | Jim Miller | vs. | Erick Gonzalez | KO (punch) | 0:14 | 2 |
Women's Flyweight | Manon Fiorot | def. | Mayra Bueno Silva | Decision (unanimous) (30–26, 30–27, 30–27) | 5:00 | 3 |
Featherweight | Nate Landwehr | def. | Ľudovít Klein | Submission (anaconda choke) | 3 | 2:22 |
Preliminary card (ESPN+) | ||||||
Middleweight | Bruno Silva | def. | Andrew Sanchez | TKO (punches) | 3 | 2:35 |
Welterweight | Danny Roberts | def. | Ramazan Emeev | Decision (split) (29–28, 28–29, 30–27) | 5:00 | 3 |
Women's Flyweight | Luana Carolina | def. | Lupita Godinez | Decision (unanimous) (29–28, 29–28, 29–28) | 5:00 | 3 |
Bantamweight | Danaa Batgerel | def. | Brandon Davis | TKO (elbows and punches) | 1 | 2:01 |
Women's Strawweight | Ariane Carnelossi | def. | Istela Nunes | Submission (rear-naked choke) | 3 | 2:57 |
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont Bonus Winners
For more and the latest news about UFC Event, stay tuned to us.
Comments
Write Your Comment Here
Max comment length: 100 words; Please don't use bad language otherwise your comment will be removed
Related News
Trending News
Entertainment
Big NewsQuick News
Recent News
Recent Movies
Upcoming Movies
Upcoming Birthdays
Recent Songs
Recent Movies Collection
Sports
Politics
Sports
Internet
India
Education
FeedbackAbout
Contact Us
T&C
Privacy Policy
Cancellation/Refund Policy
Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us
© Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved