This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy PolicyOK!



×
Special News

Articles ยป AEW ยป Double or Nothing ยป

AEW Double Or Nothing 2021 Results: Live Coverage, Winners Highlights

AEW Double Or Nothing 2021 Results: Live Coverage, Winners Highlights

Views: 721 | Updated On: | By Jitu Jangir



Here are the full results for AEW Double Or Nothing 2021 that takes place on May 30, 2021, at Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida.

The event was originally scheduled to take place on May 29, 2021, at the MGM Grand Garden Arena on the Las Vegas Strip, but was moved due to the COVID-19 pandemic.



The event features 10 matches including a Stadium Stampede match between The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler, and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana, and Ortiz).

the Stadium Stampede match between The Inner Circle and The Pinnacle is scheduled to take place at TIAA Bank Field. Plush, Kenny Omega (c) defends AEW World Title against Orange Cassidy and Pac.

You can follow up the link to know the full match card



Results Kick Off Here

NWA World Women's Championship: Serena Deeb (c) Vs. Riho







Winner: Serena Deeb via submission

"Hangman" Adam Page Vs. Brian Cage







Winner: "Hangman" Adam Page via pinfall

AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston









Winners: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) via pinfall

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match: Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Jungle Boy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Marq Quen vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. The Blade vs. Evil Uno vs. Colt Cabana vs. Preston "10" Vance vs. Griff Garrison vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Max Caster vs. Anthony Bowens vs. QT Marshall vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Lee Johnson vs. Lionel Green





Winner: Jungle Boy won by last eliminating Christian Cage

Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) Vs. Anthony Ogogo (with QT Marshall)







Winner: Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) via pinfall

AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) vs. Lance Archer





Winner: Miro via technical submission

AEW Women's World Championship: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel) VS. Hikaru Shida (c).





Winner: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. and becomes the new AEW Women's Champion.

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page





Winner: Sting and Darby Allin via pinfall

AEW World Championship: Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac







Winner: Kenny Omega via pinfall

Stadium Stampede match: The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz)







Winner: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz)

Stay Tuned To Sacnilk.

Tags:


Share:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed


snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk